Staff

Title Building and room Ph.
Claus Aagaard Aagaard, ClausBld. FORSØGSHUS 122, room 004+4545 25 17 95
Søren Aagaard Aagaard, Søren
Niels-Jørgen Aagaard Aagaard, Niels-JørgenHead of DepartmentBld. 118, room 230+4545 25 18 77
Anton Berggreen Abrahamsen Abrahamsen, Anton BerggreenStudent workerBld. Sisimiut, room -
Quentin Félix Adam Adam, Quentin FélixPhD studentBld. 119, room 175
Jacob Drachmann Adamsen Adamsen, Jacob DrachmannExternal lectureBld. 118, room 249
Mouadh Addassi Addassi, MouadhPostdocBld. 118, room 154+4545 25 16 27
Henning Agerskov Agerskov, HenningAssociate professorBld. 118, room 111+4545 25 19 32
Charlotte Algreen Algreen, CharlotteExternal Associate ProfessorBld. 118, room
Sandro Diord Rescinho Amador Diord Rescinho Amador, SandroPostdocBld. 118, room 116+4545 25 18 29
Mads Emil Møller Andersen Andersen, Mads Emil MøllerPhD studentBld. 118, room 107
Pernille Lysgaard Andersen Andersen, Pernille LysgaardPhD studentBld. 118, room 103
Søren Andersen Andersen, SørenExternal LectureBld. 402, room 231+4545 25 40 46
Sebastian Andersen Andersen, SebastianPostdocBld. 118, room 129+4545 25 22 40
Rune Korsholm Andersen Andersen, Rune KorsholmSenior ResearcherBld. 402, room 218+4545 25 40 29
Lars Kokholm Andersen Andersen, Lars KokholmElectronics technicianBld. 119, room 055+4545 25 50 15
Michael Joachim Andreassen Andreassen, Michael JoachimAssociate ProfessorBld. 118, room 113+4545 25 18 14
Alejandro Luis Caballero Arcos Caballero Arcos, Alejandro LuisPhD studentBld. 118, room 103+4545 25 18 17
Mads Jacob Baandrup Baandrup, Mads Jacob Industrial PhDBld. 118, room 107
Johan Bartholdy Bartholdy, JohanHydraulic TechnicianBld. 119, room 043+4545 25 18 02
Gabriel Bekö Bekö, GabrielAssociate ProfessorBld. 402, room 208+4545 25 40 18
Theofanis Benakopoulos Benakopoulos, TheofanisPhD studentBld. 118, room 203
Christian Berggreen Berggreen, ChristianAssociate ProfessorBld. 404, room 027+4545 25 13 73
Sasha Renate Bermann Bermann, Sasha RenateResearch CoordinatorBld. 118, room 147+4545 25 18 67
Ida Maria Gieysztor Bertelsen Bertelsen, Ida Maria GieysztorPostdocBld. 118, room 162+4545 25 18 31
Mariya Petrova Bivolarova Bivolarova, Mariya PetrovaPostdocBld. 402, room 231+4550 24 37 77
Dragos-Ioan Bogatu Bogatu, Dragos-IoanResearch AssistantBld. 402, room 227
Katrine Brixen Bojesen Bojesen, Katrine BrixenE-learning ConsultantBld. 118, room 228+4545 25 21 63
Egil Borchersen Borchersen, EgilBld. 118, room 263+4545 25 19 32
Tulika Bose Bose, TulikaPhD studentBld. 119, room 135
Rune Brincker Brincker, RuneProfessor, Structural DynamicsBld. 118, room 125+4545 25 19 58
Anders Brink Brink, AndersIT AdministratorBld. 118, room 139+4545 25 17 27
Klaus Bræmer Bræmer, KlausBld. 119, room 043
Henrik Børglum Børglum, HenrikCraftsmanBld. 119, room 055+4545 25 19 52
Tina Chapman Chapman, TinaBld. Campus Sisimiut, room -
Julian Christ Christ, JulianPhD studentBld. 118, room 131+4545 25 18 25
Jørgen Erik Christensen Christensen, Jørgen ErikAssoc. professorBld. 118, room 220+4545 25 18 53
Christian Overgaard Christensen Christensen, Christian OvergaardPhD studentBld. 118, room 138
Lars Andre Holm Christensen Christensen, Lars Andre HolmBld. 119, room 043+4528 91 18 66
Anne Christiansen Christiansen, AnneBld. 118, room 229+4545 25 18 81
Line Leth Christiansen Christiansen, Line LethPhD coordinatorBld. 118, room 148+4545 25 18 82
Geo Clausen Clausen, GeoProfessor, head of SectionBld. 402, room 210+4545 25 40 25
Shuqing Cui Cui, ShuqingPostdocBld. 118, room 166
Emilie Patricia Dam-Krogh Dam-Krogh, Emilie PatriciaPhD studentBld. 402, room 224+4545 25 40 26
Jens Martin Dandanell Dandanell, Jens MartinAssistent engineerBld. 122, room 009+4545 25 18 71
Mark Dannemand Dannemand, MarkResearcherBld. 119, room 113+4545 25 18 87
Anne Simone Dederichs Dederichs, Anne SimoneAssociate professorBld. 118, room 260+4531 65 61 63
Ivan Depina Depina, Ivan
Hector Osvaldo Ampuero Diaz Diaz, Hector Osvaldo AmpueroBld. 119, room 147
Yuepeng Dong Dong, YuepengBld. 119, room 141